Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller
Last updated: Apr 9, 2015

Dr. Garrett K. Zoeller

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1255532669

Dr. Garrett K. Zoeller M.D.

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 501 North Graham Street Ste 330B in Portland, OR 97227. Can help patients with the following: Brain Damage, Cyst, Paralysis, Peptic Ulcer, Pinched Nerve, Quadriplegia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255532669. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 413-3690. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Garrett K. Zoeller.

  • Achalasia
  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Cancer
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Colon Cancer
  • Concussion
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Neck Pain
  • Pancreatitis
  • Paralysis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Quadriplegia
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Garrett K. Zoeller

  1. PacificSource Health Plans

Payments received

Drug payment

KLS Martin $111
Lundbeck $95
LivaNova $29

Other

Food and Beverage $325

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Northwestern Neurological Association
501 North Graham Street
Portland, 97227 OR
(503) 288-5151

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

Here are neurosurgeons in Oregon you may want to explore.

Dr. Michael J. Malos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 211 3615 Northwest Samaritan Drive Corvallis, 97330, OR
Dr. Chinar Agarwal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 890 Oak Street Southeast Salem, 97301, OR
Dr. Thomas Jay Rosenbaum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 516 2222 Northwest Lovejoy Street Portland, 97210, OR
Dr. Glenn Keiper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1410 Oak Street Eugene, 97401, OR
Dr. Jordi X. Kellogg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 340 9200 Southeast 91st Avenue Portland, 97086, OR
Dr. Christina Wright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3303 South Bond Avenue Portland, 97239, OR
Dr. Adam Benjamin Lipson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3303 South Bond Avenue Portland, 97239, OR
Dr. Ahmed M. Raslan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3181 Southwest Sam Jackson Park Road Portland, 97239, OR
Dr. Donald Andrew Ross
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2900 State Street Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. Magdalena Janina Banasiak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 State Street Salem, 97301, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller accept patients with PacificSource Health Plans?

Yes, Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller accepts patients with PacificSource Health Plans.

Does Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller is affiliated with Northwestern Neurological Association.

Where can you meet with Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller?

Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller's office is located at 501 North Graham Street Ste 330B in Portland, OR 97227.

What conditions does Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller treat?

Dr. Garrett Keith Zoeller provides treatment for Brain Damage, Cyst, Paralysis, Peptic Ulcer, Pinched Nerve, Quadriplegia. For the full list see this list.